All Region Band 2017


Congratulations to these Bryant Band Members who have been selected to the REGION 1 - ALL REGION BANDS. These students will attend a clinic at Maumelle High School on Friday (Jan. 20th) and Saturday (Jan. 21st). Their concert will be Saturday afternoon at 3:00pm (2nd Band) and 3:30pm (1st Band).


Sarah Sellers - Oboe: 1st Band, 3rd Chair - All State Qualifier

Jaiden Kubena - Oboe: 1st Band, 4th Chair - All State Qualifier

Matthew Short - Oboe: 2nd Band, 2nd Chair

Rachel Carver - Bassoon: 1st Band, 1st Chair - All State Qualifier

Landon Posey - Bassoon: 1st Band, 3rd Chair - All State Qualifier

Landon Ho - Bassoon: 1st Band, 4th Chair - All State Qualifier

Lizeth Hernandez - Flute: 1st Band, 3rd Chair - All State Qualifier

Meagan Herbold - Flute: 1st Band, 4th Chair - All State Qualifier

Hollan Pfautz - Flute: 1st Band, 5th Chair - All State Qualifier

Jessica Gregg - Flute: 1st Band, 6th Chair - All State Qualifier

Tabitha Cummings - Flute: 1st Band, 8th Chair - All State Qualifier

Kaylee Rawls - Flute: 1st Band, 11th Chair

Jasmine Johnson - Flute: 1st Band, 12th Chair

Caitlyn Walters - Flute: 2nd Band, 1st Chair

Sydney Wilson - Flute: 2nd Band, 6th Chair

Hailey Addison - Flute: 2nd Band, 11th Chair

Emily Sullivan - Flute: 2nd Band, 12th Chair

Allison Mundy - Clarinet: 1st Band, 7th Chair - All State Qualifier

Gabby Stewart - Clarinet: 1st Band, 16th Chair - All State Qualifier

Katherine Chambless - Clarinet: 1st Band, 19th Chair

Bailey Wilkerson - Clarinet: 1st Band, 20th Chair

Courtney Coney - Clarinet: 1st Band, 21st Chair

Rachel Chappell - Clarinet: 2nd Band, 3rd Chair

Brittney Boyte - Clarinet: 2nd Band, 6th Chair

Amber Broadhurst - Clarinet: 2nd Band, 8th Chair

Amari Rodgers - Clarinet: 2nd Band, 9th Chair

Anne Soroka - Clarinet: 2nd Band, 11th Chair

Erin Cummins - Clarinet: 2nd Band, 15th Chair

Elijah Nierstheimer - Clarinet: 2nd Band, 24th Chair

Peyton Sikes - Clarinet: 2nd Band, 25th Chair

Shelby Owings - Clarinet: 1st Alternate

Andrea Thomas - Clarinet: 3rd Alternate

Samantha Poore’ - Alto Clarinet: 1st Band, 2nd Chair - All State Qualifier

Kat Richey - Bass Clarinet: 1st Band, 3rd Chair - All State Qualifier

Sam Stringer - Bass Clarinet: 1st Band, 4th Chair - All State Qualifier

Savanna Sims - Bass Clarinet: 2nd Band, 1st Chair - All State Qualifier Alternate

Candace Duvall - Bass Clarinet: 2nd Band, 2nd Chair

Jeremiah Taylor - Alto Saxophone: 2nd Band, 1st Chair - All State Qualifier Alternate

Sydney Calvert - Alto Saxophone: 2nd Band, 2nd Chair

Cameron Engstrom - Alto Saxophone: 2nd Band, 4th Chair

Sebastian Diaz - Alto Saxophone: 2nd Band, 5th Chair

Monica Martinez - Alto Saxophone: 2nd Alternate

Erin Chappell - Alto Saxophone: 5th Alternate

Timmon King - Tenor Saxophone: 1st Band, 1st Chair - All State Qualifier

Peyton Ipsen - Tenor Saxophone: 2nd Band, 3rd Chair

Tristan Hoerschelmann - Tenor Saxophone: 3rd Alternate

Connor Fitzpatrick - Baritone Saxophone: 1st Band, 1st Chair - All State Qualifier

Payton Sims - Baritone Saxophone: 2nd Alternate

Emily Clark - Trumpet: 1st Band, 6th Chair - All State Qualifier

Josh South - Trumpet: 1st Band, 7th Chair - All State Qualifier

Becca Wertenberger - Trumpet: 2nd Band, 2nd Chair

Aiden Watson - Trumpet: 2nd Band, 3rd Chair

Micah Blackwell - Trumpet: 2nd Band, 4th Chair

Abby Mead - Trumpet: 2nd Band, 7th Chair

Ellie Hooten - Trumpet: 2nd Band, 8th Chair

Marisa Honeysuckle - Trumpet: 1st Alternate

Alexis Kandlbinder - Trumpet: 2nd Alternate

Houston Stackhouse - Trumpet: 3rd Alternate

Karly Booker - Trumpet: 4th Alternate

John Mark Junkins - Horn: 1st Band, 5th Chair - All State Qualifier

Gabe Gordey - Horn: 1st Band, 7th Chair - All State Qualifier

Madison Betz - Horn: 2nd Band, 2nd Chair

Carson Molder - Horn: 2nd Band, 3rd Chair

Luke Staggs - Horn: 2nd Band, 7th Chair

Prince Dalal - Horn: 3rd Alternate

Brianna Ware - Horn: 5th Alternate

Jesse Kinder - Trombone - 1st Band, 1st Chair - All State Qualifier

Harrison Downs - Trombone - 1st Band, 2nd Chair - All State Qualifier

Ben Sellers - Trombone - 1st Alternate

Ben Hodge - Bass Trombone: 1st Band, 1st Chair - All State Qualifier

Noah Hill - Bass Trombone: 1st Band, 2nd Chair - All State Qualifier

David Ocampo - Bass Trombone: 1st Alternate

Jordan Sievers - Euphonium: 1st Band, 2nd Chair - All State Qualifier

Nic Herrington - Euphonium: 2nd Band, 1st Chair - All State Qualifier

Lydia Cousins - Euphonium: 2nd Band, 4th Chair

Carson Simmons - Tuba: 1st Band, 3rd Chair - All State Qualifier

Wyatt Sillivan - Tuba: 1st Band, 7th Chair - All State Qualifier Alternate

Russell Wallace - Tuba: 1st Band, 8th Chair

Patrick Karp - Tuba: 2nd Band, 1st Chair

Tatyana Sigler - Tuba: 1st Alternate

Chase Taylor - Tuba: 2nd Alternate

Zac Smith - Tuba: 3rd Alternate

Seth Treadway - String Bass: 1st Band, 2nd Chair - All State Qualifier Alternate

Maddie Miller - Percussion: 1st Band, 4th Chair - All State Qualifier

Dillon Hubbard - Percussion: 1st Band, 10th Chair - All State Qualifier

Bryce Wilkerson - Percussion: 1st Band 11th Chair - All State Qualifier

Jacob Birch - Percussion: 2nd Band, 6th Chair

Charles Mortensen - Percussion: 2nd Band, 9th Chair

Allison Epperson - Percussion: 1st Alternate

Alex Short - Percussion: 3rd Alternate